Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Clove,Black Papper,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4377484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | - | 02-01-2024 16:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 16:39:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 02-01-2024 16:54:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-12-2023 16:32:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,CLOVE,BLACK PAPPER,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA | 12700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Trade Link (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,CLOVE,BLACK PAPPER,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA | 12991.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,CLOVE,BLACK PAPPER,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA | 17965.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type