Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chilly Powder,Coriander,Cardamom,Cummin,Garlic,Garam Masala,Tarmmaring
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 00:22
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARADHYA TRADERS - 13-01-2024 17:30:22 MSE Qualified
2 AKASH TRADERS - 13-01-2024 17:11:23 MSE Qualified
3 MOHAN COMPUTER & AKASH TELECOM - 13-01-2024 17:21:25 MSE Qualified
4 RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 13:30:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKASH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : chilly powder,coriander,cardamom,cummin,garlic,garam masala,tarmmaring 126666.00 L1
2 MOHAN COMPUTER & AKASH TELECOM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : chilly powder,coriander,cardamom,cummin,garlic,garam masala,tarmmaring 130910.00 L2
3 AARADHYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : chilly powder,coriander,cardamom,cummin,garlic,garam masala,tarmmaring 132420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise