Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Withdrawl Of Vishwa Haulage 150 Hp From 23.8 Incline Mine Bhowra North For Gainful Utilization Of Machine By Company.
|
| Description |
Withdrawl Of Vishwa Haulage 150 Hp From 23.8 Incline Mine Bhowra North For Gainful Utilization Of Machine By Company.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_292244_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2023-24/184 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 1786 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E. J. Area, Bhowra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For providing and fixing of brake linear of 37 kw vishwa make tugger haulage and surface haulage of sawang c incline govindpur project
For providing and fixing of brake linear of 37 kw vishwa make tugger haulage and surface haulage of sawang c incline govindpur project
Read moreSealing of fan house of 29/30 incline, haulage road, travelling road and fan house of 36 incline of bhowra (south) colliery e.j. area.
Sealing of fan house of 29/30 incline, haulage road, travelling road and fan house of 36 incline of bhowra (south) colliery e.j. area.
Read moreDi of 3.3kv, 3 phase overhead line from bhowra power house to 29/30 incline mine bhowra ac feeder and d feeder under ejarea
Di of 3.3kv, 3 phase overhead line from bhowra power house to 29/30 incline mine bhowra ac feeder and d feeder under ejarea
Read moreInstallation of 2 (two) nos haulage for new proposed panel s-7 bottom seam no-1 incline 15l/6d akgi e/haulage and 6d in between 13l-14l vishwa make haulage and 1 (one) 40hp voldrum make direct haulage installation at new section at no2 incline of ban
Installation of 2 (two) nos haulage for new proposed panel s-7 bottom seam no-1 incline 15l/6d akgi e/haulage and 6d in between 13l-14l vishwa make haulage and 1 (one) 40hp voldrum make direct haulage installation at new section at no2 incline of ban
Read moreComplete repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. ocb switch make southern switch gear 550 550v sl. no f 20127 of bhowra north 23.8 incline.
Complete repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. ocb switch make southern switch gear 550 550v sl. no f 20127 of bhowra north 23.8 incline.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 150hp,550v jhon tinsley make surface endless haulage for no-1 incline of bankola colliery under bankola area
Complete repairing and overhauling of 150hp,550v jhon tinsley make surface endless haulage for no-1 incline of bankola colliery under bankola area
Read moreRepairing of drain in incline mouth of haulage dip and white washing in haulage dip and and travelling roadway up to 10th level of bansgarha mine of bhurkunda underground (mine-b) for zonal mine rescue competition (zmrc)- 2024.
Repairing of drain in incline mouth of haulage dip and white washing in haulage dip and and travelling roadway up to 10th level of bansgarha mine of bhurkunda underground (mine-b) for zonal mine rescue competition (zmrc)- 2024.
Read moreRepairing of drain in incline mouth of haulage dip and white washing in haulage dip and and travelling roadway up to 10th level of bansgarha mine of bhurkunda underground (mine-b) for zonal mine rescue competition (zmrc)-2025.
Repairing of drain in incline mouth of haulage dip and white washing in haulage dip and and travelling roadway up to 10th level of bansgarha mine of bhurkunda underground (mine-b) for zonal mine rescue competition (zmrc)-2025.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc 2023 2024 of following weighbridges. road wb no 1 near gm office. road wb no 2 near 23.8 incline of bhowra north colliery.
Annual maintenance contract amc 2023 2024 of following weighbridges. road wb no 1 near gm office. road wb no 2 near 23.8 incline of bhowra north colliery.
Read moreErection of 20 nos. steel girders at haulage incline and 19l/31d at chhatarpur mine no-1, pathakhera area, wcl
Erection of 20 nos. steel girders at haulage incline and 19l/31d at chhatarpur mine no-1, pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreof your Industry type