Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolator On Off,Cb 200 D 1,Potential Transformer,550 V 24 V 12 V 6 V,Auxiliary Contactor, Fg110 C,Couplin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
abdhija enterprise
Contract Value
431573.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abdhija enterprise | - | 05-08-2024 22:25:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 05-08-2024 21:21:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 21:57:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Power System Control | - | 02-08-2024 16:23:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abdhija enterprise(MII) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,CB 200D 1,Potential Transformer,550V 24V 12V 6V,Auxiliary Contactor, FG110C,Couplin | 365740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,CB 200D 1,Potential Transformer,550V 24V 12V 6V,Auxiliary Contactor, FG110C,Couplin | 380508.47 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,CB 200D 1,Potential Transformer,550V 24V 12V 6V,Auxiliary Contactor, FG110C,Couplin | 386906.78 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isolator ON OFF,CB 200D 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 92370.400 |
| Potential Transformer,550V 24V 12V 6V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72470.880 |
| Auxiliary Contactor, FG110C | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34880.800 |
| Coupling Flange,Part No.EEA0005094 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68965.100 |
| Shaft Seal,Part No.EEA0016967 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 49324.000 |
| Tyre coupling complete set, F 140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32923.180 |
| Tyre Coupling complete set,F 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21638.840 |
| Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,12V,1 to 750mA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59000.000 |