Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: High Purity Chemicals 🔬 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Hydrochloric Acid (Pure Grade With Acidity 32%) And Sulphuric Acid (As Per Is 266 With Acidity 98%). 🧪 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Government Operations. Keywords: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulphuric Acid, Chemical Supplies, Pure Grade, High Acidity, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid Chemical Pure Grade With Acidity32%,Sulphuric Acid As Per Is266 With Acidity 98%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONSM/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Khushboo Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRIKA MARINE SERVICES | Make : Chandrika Model : Hydrochloric Acid Title : Hydrochloric Acid Chemical Pure Grade With Acidity32% | 20-04-2024 17:36:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DARK SHADE CORPORATION | Make : DA CHEM Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 19-04-2024 22:04:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 22-04-2024 01:27:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JR Sales Corporation | Make : AZYTUS Model : 10414-2.5LT Title : Sulphuric acid AR/ACS 2.5LT | 15-04-2024 15:04:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KALINGA AGENCIES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : ACID HYDROCHLORIC (A R GRADE) Title : ACID HYDROCHLORIC (A R GRADE) | 21-04-2024 17:00:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : 055000H Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 20-04-2024 19:06:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : Model : Title : | 21-04-2024 23:24:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MARAGATHAMANI AGENCIES | Make : SUPRA Model : Sulphuric Acid Title : Sulphuric Acid As Per IS266 With Acidity 98% | 20-04-2024 17:49:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAULIK DYE CHEM IND. | Make : MAULIK Model : MAULIK Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID IS-265 | 20-04-2024 16:40:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Hydrochloric Acid Chemical Pure Grade With Acidity32% | 20-04-2024 16:08:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 06-04-2024 15:10:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | The Peepal Leaf | Make : The Peepal Leaf Model : 484912 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 20-04-2024 17:29:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrochloric Acid | NA | Technical grade | 10000 | ₹ 153300.000 |
| Sulfuric Acid IS: 266-1993 | 1000 | ₹ 135700.000 |