Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Chrome Leather Leg Guard Made Of High Quality Split Leather To Protect The Foot During Welding. Leg Guard Joint To Be Kevlar Stitch And Velco Pasting. Size 18 Inches To Is: 6153 1971 And Is: 2472/69 With Nabl Approved Lab Test Certificate.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106246154 |
|
Reference Number |
66235758 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106246154/viewNitPdf_4460486.pdf |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Welding chrome leather leg guard (fire retardant) made of high quality split leather to protect the foot during welding. leg guard joint to be kevlar stitch and velco pasting, size-18 inches to is-6153-1971 and is-2472/69 with nabl approved lab test certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is:6153-1971 etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is:6153-1971 etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is: 6153-1971 & is: 11871 - 1986.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeather welding apron set consisting of three items: 1) leather apron without joint (24x36 inches) as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 nos 2) leather arm sleeves to cover the arms as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair 3) leather leg guards to cover the legs as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair. all items must be kevlar-stitched.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding chrome leather leg guard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding chrome leather leg guard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding leather leg guard fastened with using
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type