Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Guard For Welder As Per Is:6153 1971 Etc
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106435576 |
|
Reference Number |
OE245387 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106435576/viewNitPdf_4672632.pdf |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is:6153-1971 etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is: 6153-1971 & is: 11871 - 1986.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeather welding apron set consisting of three items: 1) leather apron without joint (24x36 inches) as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 nos 2) leather arm sleeves to cover the arms as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair 3) leather leg guards to cover the legs as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair. all items must be kevlar-stitched.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of chrome leather welder s apron for welder [chrome leather welder s apron for welders as per is : 6153/1971 to size as per ubls drg no. ubls/swr/misc/a4-054, with nabl approved lab test certificate. make: m.tec/ esab/ ador/ kempii/ messer or similar. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder, leg guard is made of high quality split leather with kevlar stitched as per is: 3946 . technical specifications with drawing is provided in annexure-a, suppliers- oem or likely suppliers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type