Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Guard For Welder As Per Is: 6153 1971 & Is: 11871 1986.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106449700 |
|
Reference Number |
AA245093 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106449700/viewNitPdf_4688348.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Leg guard for welder as per is:6153-1971 etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder as per is:6153-1971 etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeather welding apron set consisting of three items: 1) leather apron without joint (24x36 inches) as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 nos 2) leather arm sleeves to cover the arms as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair 3) leather leg guards to cover the legs as per is: 6153/1971, qty: 01 pair. all items must be kevlar-stitched.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding arm guard made of high quality chrome tanned leather to protect arm during welding. arm guard joint with kevlar stitched with buckle with chrome leather strap as per is: 6153- 1971 with flame retardant & heat resistant linning of techincal textile blends of basofil nomex. kevlar and flame retardant viscous conforming to is: 11871-1986
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding arm guard made of high quality chrome tanned leather to protect arm during welding. arm guard joint with kevlar stitched with buckle with chrome leather strap as per is: 6153- 1971 with flame retardant & heat resistant linning of techincal textile blends of basofil nomex. kevlar and flame retardant viscous conforming to is: 11871-1986
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of chrome leather welder s apron for welder [chrome leather welder s apron for welders as per is : 6153/1971 to size as per ubls drg no. ubls/swr/misc/a4-054, with nabl approved lab test certificate. make: m.tec/ esab/ ador/ kempii/ messer or similar. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding chrome leather leg guard made of high quality split leather to protect the foot during welding. leg guard joint to be kevlar stitch and velco pasting. size 18 inches to is: 6153-1971 and is: 2472/69 with nabl approved lab test certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg guard for welder, leg guard is made of high quality split leather with kevlar stitched as per is: 3946 . technical specifications with drawing is provided in annexure-a, suppliers- oem or likely suppliers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding chrome leather leg guard (fire retardant) made of high quality split leather to protect the foot during welding. leg guard joint to be kevlar stitch and velco pasting, size-18 inches to is-6153-1971 and is-2472/69 with nabl approved lab test certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type