Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Sap Tdms Software Solution License 💻 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Acquisition Of Sap Tdms Software Solution Licenses For A Period Of Three Years. This Includes Licenses For The First, Second, And Third Years. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Implementation Plans, And Support Services For The Sap Tdms Software Solution. Keywords: Sap Tdms Software Solution, License, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Software Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Year Sap Tdms Software Solution License,Second Year Sap Tdms Software Solution License,Third
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NITYO INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
58528000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAGONAL CONSULTING LLP | - | 07-05-2024 17:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOSYS LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 13:45:05 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAGOZON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 16:19:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NITYO INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 11:43:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITYO INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : First Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License,Second Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License,Third | 58528000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAGONAL CONSULTING LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : First Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License,Second Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License,Third | 69500000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
| Second Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
| Third Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
| Fourth Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
| Fifth Year SAP TDMS Software Solution License | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
| Incremental SAP TDMS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1888000.000 |
| Installation And Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440000.000 |
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreSecond year mechanical,third year mechanical,second year computer science,second year civil,third y
Read more
First year maintenance cost,second year maintenance cost,third year maintenance cost,others1,others
Read more
8426910748,8426910758,pwcamc charges first year,pwcamc charges second year,pwcamc charges third yea
Read more
8426910748,8426910758,pwcamc charges first year,pwcamc charges second year,pwcamc charges third yea
Read more
of your Industry type