Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Roadcut Restoration At Pallipattu Main Road 🛣️ The Corporation Of Chennai, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Roadcut Restoration Project At Pallipattu Main Road And Various Roads In Division 170, Unit 40, Zone 13. (Rt 1) Within Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 6200 Is Applicable, With No Emd Required. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Materials To Be Used, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Roadcut Restoration, Corporation Of Chennai, State Government, Road Construction, Ofc Roads, Tender, Bid Submission, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roadcut Restoration At Pallipattu Main Road And Various Road (Made By Ofc) In Division 170, Unit 40, Zone 13.(Rt 1)
|
| Description |
Roadcut Restoration At Pallipattu Main Road And Various Road (Made By Ofc) In Division 170, Unit 40, Zone 13. (Rt 1)
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_453036_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Z.O.13.C.No.C2/1308/2023(5) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adyar, Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=539227 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement works to anganwadi at pallipattu main road in division-170, unit-40, zone-13
Improvement works to anganwadi at pallipattu main road in division-170, unit-40, zone-13
Read moreRestoration of ofc roadcut at velachery main road in dn 172, zone 13
Restoration of ofc roadcut at velachery main road in dn 172, zone 13
Read moreRestoration of ofc roadcut made by tata communications limited at velachery main road and kathipathara salai in div - 168, 172, zone-13.
Restoration of ofc roadcut made by tata communications limited at velachery main road and kathipathara salai in div - 168, 172, zone-13.
Read moreRestoration of roadcut at tnhb main road made by tantransco in div 175, zone 13
Restoration of roadcut at tnhb main road made by tantransco in div 175, zone 13
Read moreProposed construction of multipurpose hall at pallipattu main road under councilor fund in division-170, unit-40, zone-13.
Proposed construction of multipurpose hall at pallipattu main road under councilor fund in division-170, unit-40, zone-13.
Read moreRestoration of ofc roadcut made by atria convergence technologies at velachery main road, dr.muthulakshmi salai and csir road in div-172, 173, 178 zone-13
Restoration of ofc roadcut made by atria convergence technologies at velachery main road, dr.muthulakshmi salai and csir road in div-172, 173, 178 zone-13
Read moreRoadcut restoration at various street division-169,170,171,173 unit-40 zone-13.
Roadcut restoration at various street division-169,170,171,173 unit-40 zone-13.
Read moreRestoration of roadcut at alandur road (kathipara salai) made by cmwssb in dn-168, zone -13.
Restoration of roadcut at alandur road (kathipara salai) made by cmwssb in dn-168, zone -13.
Read moreRestoration of road cut made by ofc at chakrapani road in div-172, zone -13.
Restoration of road cut made by ofc at chakrapani road in div-172, zone -13.
Read moreRestoration of roadcut at r.k.nagar 2nd main road in division-171, unit-40, zone-13
Restoration of roadcut at r.k.nagar 2nd main road in division-171, unit-40, zone-13
Read moreof your Industry type