Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Bins Of 240 Liter Capacity At Public Places For Collection Of Wet And Dry Waste With Whee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4200518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SBK CORPORATION
1151582
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI SALES AGENCY | Make : NA Model : AS PER BOQ Title : AS PER BOQ | 21-11-2023 21:11:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 21-11-2023 20:57:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SBK CORPORATION | Make : BRANDED Model : Providing bins of 240 liter capacity Title : Providing bins of 240 liter capacity at public places for collection of wet and dry waste with Wheel | 21-11-2023 20:50:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBK CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing bins of 240 liter capacity at public places for collection of wet and dry waste with Whee | 1151582.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTI SALES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing bins of 240 liter capacity at public places for collection of wet and dry waste with Whee | 1158697.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Providing bins of 240 liter capacity at public places for collection of wet and dry waste with Whee | 1165598.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing bins of 240 liter capacity at public places for collection of wet and dry waste with Wheel | BRANDED | Providing bins of 240 liter capacity | 70 | ₹ 549997.000 |
| Installation of RO filter at Gheeghewadi School Anganwadi Capacity 200 liters per hour | NA | Installation of RO filter 200 ltr Capacity | 1 | ₹ 151585.000 |
| Implementation Of Solar System For Bore Wells At Village Schools & Anganwadis Motor 0.5 HP | NA | Implementation Of Solar System | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Laptop HP Company Number 2 with Numerical Key Board | HP | Laptop Number 2 with Numerical Key Board | 2 | ₹ 200000.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreSupplying 240 litres capacity hdpe wheeled solid waste collection community bins
Supplying 240 litres capacity hdpe wheeled solid waste collection community bins manufactured by using plastic injection moulding machines under swm programme of new town kolkata development authority
Read moreNinnarikilayi - installation of bins for waste collection in public places
Ninnarikilayi - installation of bins for waste collection in public places
Read moreCollection bins at public places
Pro.no.245/24 -construction of collection bins at public places
Read moreInstallation of twin waste bins for waste collection in public places at payyoli municipality.
Installation of twin waste bins for waste collection in public places at payyoli municipality.
Read moreof your Industry type