Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
darshana enterprises
Contract Value
45600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maya Popat Kamathe
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYASHREE ETNERPRISES | Make : WALL MAX Model : WALL MAX 0120 Title : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin ( Q3) | 19-10-2023 22:02:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | darshana enterprises | Make : DEINFO Model : DE-120LTR Title : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin ( Q3) | 21-10-2023 11:38:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : 120 LTR WHEEL GARBAGE DUSTBIN Model : NA Title : 120 LTR WHEEL GARBAGE DUSTBIN | 30-09-2023 13:50:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY | Make : Nilkamal Model : 120 L Title : 120 L HDPE WASTE BIN | 03-10-2023 18:21:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | rugved enterprises | Make : RE0120 Model : RUE120 Title : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin ( Q3) | 19-10-2023 22:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | darshana enterprises | Item Categories : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin | 45600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGYASHREE ETNERPRISES | Item Categories : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin | 46400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | rugved enterprises | Item Categories : 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin | 47200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Liter Dry And Wet Waste Fiber Wheeled & Non Wheel Dustbin ( Q3) | DEINFO | DE-120LTR | 8 | ₹ 45600.000 |