Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lp And Hp Valves 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Low Pressure (Lp) And High Pressure (Hp) Valves. 🏭 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Deion And Detailed Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Lp And Hp Valves, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Deion, Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Spring Assembly (120 Kn Capacity) For Main Line /Rajdhani Lhb Coaches For Fiat Bogies As Per Rcf List No.Mplbgasplhb Ver 5 With Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/2020/Cg 01 , Make : Tayal
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106322479 |
|
Reference Number |
54245155 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106329997/viewNitPdf_4611577.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Primary spring for generator car ( inner) for fiat type bogies to fiat sig drg. no 1277143 ver 01. to rdso specification-rdso/2017/cg-01 rev.02.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir spring assly. 140 kn capacity for fiat bogies of lhb coaches confirming to rdso spec. no. rdso/cg/s/23002, rev. nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYaw damper for fiat type bogies to rdso drg. no. rdso/cg/drg./21048, alt.-2. mat. & spec. rdso/cg-18005 rev. 01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary vertical damper for fiat bogies to rdso/cg/drg/21 047. alt 2 specn . no. rdso-cg 18005 rev. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary vertical damper for fiat bogies to rdso/cg/drg/21 047, alt. 2. specn . no. rdso-cg 18005 rev. 1 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne coach set of air spring assembly (140 kn capacity) for main line/rajdhani lhb coaches for fiat type bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne coach set of air spring assembly (160 kn capacity) for main line/rajdhani lhb coaches for fiat type bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary lateral damper for fiat bogies [secondary lateral damper for fiat bogies with air spring to rdso/cg/drg/21049 alt.1 and to rdso specn. no. rdso/cg18005 rev. nil. specn: -]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary vertical damper for fiat bogies to rdso drg. no. rdso/cg/drg/21047 alt-2 and conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/cg-18005 rev-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary vertical damper for fiat bogies to rdso drg. no. rdso/cg/drg/21047 alt-2 and conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/cg-18005 rev-01
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type