Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mp Lbc Canal Section Mathur Annual Maintenance Of Peringottukurissi Canal And Its Branches Maintaining Water Distribution, Urgent Rectification Works Removal Of Garbages ,Restoration Of Branches For Maintaining Water Distribution Cutting Of
|
| Description |
General Mp Lbc Canal Section Mathur
Annual Maintenance Of Peringottukurissi Canal
And Its Branches Maintaining Water Distribution,
Urgent Rectification Works Removal Of Garbages
,Restoration Of Branches For Maintaining Water
Distribution
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_Irrig_610477_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/6534/2023_5_5_4/1 |
| Tender Fee | 740 |
| EMD | 8353 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LBC Sub Division, Malampuzha Project, Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Water distribution 2025-26- removal of blockage, garbages and debris for peringottukurissi canal and its branches
Peringottukurussi canal offtakes from ch &#x0d 17/200 of left bank main canal. this&#x0d estimate is prepared for the maintenance of the&#x0d peringottukurussi canal and its branch canals
Read moreMaintaining water distribution -2025-26 removal of blockage, garbages and debris for lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches
Annual maintenance is proposed for works&#x0d before and during the water distribution. blocks&#x0d and garbage in the canal along with water is a&#x0d major issue during water distribution. this often&#x0d leads to clogging of the sluices, heading of water&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024- 2025-urgent rectification works to lb main canal and its branches for maintaining canal, engaging pump operators for maintaining the water distribution-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-&#x0d 2025-urgent rectification works to lb main&#x0d canal and its branches for maintaining canal,&#x0d engaging pump operators for maintaining the&#x0d water distribution-general civil work
Read moreLac-ads-mathur padam cada canal- rectification of field channel from sluice no. 29 of peringotukurissi canal in mathur grama panchyath.-general civil work
Lac-ads-mathur padam cada canal-&#x0d rectification of field channel from sluice no. 29&#x0d of peringotukurissi canal in mathur grama&#x0d panchyath.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-lbc-canal section mathur- action plan 2023-24 annual maintenance of peringottukurissi branch canal ch.8.000km to 16.000km, and sub canals thannerangad, chenganoor no.1, chenganoor no.2, pulinelli for 2023-24 second crop and 2024 first crop
General-mp-lbc-canal section mathur- action plan 2023-24 annual maintenance of peringottukurissi branch canal ch.8.000km to 16.000km, and sub canals thannerangad, chenganoor no.1, chenganoor no.2, pulinelli for 2023-24 second crop and 2024
Read morePip-lbc-rectification works to malakkara branch canal between ch.2075m and 2650 m
Rectification of irrigation canal
Read moreGeneral mp annual maintenance 2025 26 canal cleaning works in peringottukurissi canal from ch 0_000km to 6_950 km and its branches general civil work
Engaging hydraulic excavator, man mazdoor
Read moreGeneral mp lbc canal section mathur action plan 2023 24 annual maintenance of peringottukurissi branch canal ch 0 _000km to 8_000km and sub canals kannadi no1 kannadi no2 kannadi no 3 kannannur for 2023 24 second crop and 2024 first crop general
Removing silt grass jungles using man mazdoor and hydraulic excavator
Read moreTreecuttingcutting branches of trees standing dangerously on the canal bunds under irrigation lbc section general civil work
Tree cutting
Read moreGeneral-mp -water distribution 2024-25- peringottukurissi canal and its subcanals - general civil work
General-mp -water distribution 2024-25-&#x0d peringottukurissi canal and its subcanals -&#x0d general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type