Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Indian Map,World Map,Graphs,Taplizer Pins,Thread,Rorito Fenta Flo Pen,Spring Files,Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sai Enterprises
Contract Value
152632.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sheeba K M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 20:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 05-03-2024 10:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 16:29:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 13:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sai Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 13:05:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER,INDIAN MAP,WORLD MAP,GRAPHS,TAPLIZER PINS,THREAD,RORITO FENTA FLO PEN,SPRING FILES,BO | 44350.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Sai Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER,INDIAN MAP,WORLD MAP,GRAPHS,TAPLIZER PINS,THREAD,RORITO FENTA FLO PEN,SPRING FILES,BO | 180944.50 | L1 |
| 3 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER,INDIAN MAP,WORLD MAP,GRAPHS,TAPLIZER PINS,THREAD,RORITO FENTA FLO PEN,SPRING FILES,BO | 208950.00 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER,INDIAN MAP,WORLD MAP,GRAPHS,TAPLIZER PINS,THREAD,RORITO FENTA FLO PEN,SPRING FILES,BO | 211980.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER,INDIAN MAP,WORLD MAP,GRAPHS,TAPLIZER PINS,THREAD,RORITO FENTA FLO PEN,SPRING FILES,BO | 236600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 SIZE PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 115500.000 |
| INDIAN MAP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| WORLD MAP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| GRAPHS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| TAPLIZER PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| THREAD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6870.000 |
| RORITO FENTA FLO PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
| SPRING FILES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1455.000 |
| BOX FILES | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1067.400 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| BROWN BOOK COVER SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| CHALKBOX | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| CHALK BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1980.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type