Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tinted Papers,Chart Papers,White Board Marker,Stapler Pins,Push Pins,Spring Files,Fullscape Note Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Lark Enterprise
Contract Value
12997
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anand K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 17:46:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | kalpesh provision | - | 10-07-2023 13:37:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Lark Enterprise | - | 13-07-2023 15:57:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAMASYA WEW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 16:01:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 15:54:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lark Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TINTED PAPERS,CHART PAPERS,WHITE BOARD MARKER,STAPLER PINS,PUSH PINS,SPRING FILES,FULLSCAPE NOTE BO | 12997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMASYA WEW PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TINTED PAPERS,CHART PAPERS,WHITE BOARD MARKER,STAPLER PINS,PUSH PINS,SPRING FILES,FULLSCAPE NOTE BO | 14296.70 | L2 |
| 3 | SKAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TINTED PAPERS,CHART PAPERS,WHITE BOARD MARKER,STAPLER PINS,PUSH PINS,SPRING FILES,FULLSCAPE NOTE BO | 14946.55 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FILES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| TINTED PAPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| FULLSCAPE NOTE BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| CHART PAPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 800.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 400.000 |
| FULLSCAPE NOTE BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| WHITE BOARD MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| WHITE BOARD MARKER INK | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| CELLOTAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 672.000 |
| STAPLER PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| WAX CRAYON | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 120.000 |
| PUSH PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| SCISSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 400.000 |