Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gum,Gum,Paper,Paper,Noting Pad,Ohp Marker Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin,Stapler Pin,Stapler Small,Sti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3703990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-08-2023 09:59:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ARUN ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2023 10:30:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Elite Suppliers and Distributors | - | 01-08-2023 21:53:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.N. ENTERPRISE | - | 01-08-2023 23:11:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 03-08-2023 17:41:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Elite Suppliers and Distributors( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gum,Gum,Paper,Paper,noting pad,OHP Marker Pen,stapler Big,stapler Pin,stapler Pin,stapler Small,sti | 488757.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARUN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gum,Gum,Paper,Paper,noting pad,OHP Marker Pen,stapler Big,stapler Pin,stapler Pin,stapler Small,sti | 502791.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S.N. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gum,Gum,Paper,Paper,noting pad,OHP Marker Pen,stapler Big,stapler Pin,stapler Pin,stapler Small,sti | 503389.00 | L3 |