Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Paper Note F5,File Cover,Register,Paper Pins,Staplers Small,Stapler Big,Stapler P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)
Contract Value
713995
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Yousuf Shah
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Social Forestry Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C4U VENTURES | - | 11-03-2024 14:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNO | - | 11-03-2024 14:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DRB INFRA | - | 11-03-2024 13:35:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESSCO PAPER MART | - | 09-03-2024 15:23:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N.J. TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 13:56:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF) | - | 11-03-2024 13:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.G. INFRATECH | - | 11-03-2024 13:53:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 19:05:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 713995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.G. INFRATECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 721995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C4U VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 724195.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEV INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 739805.00 | L4 |
| 5 | N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 740500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DELTA TECHNO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,PAPER FS,PAPER NOTE F5,FILE COVER,REGISTER,PAPER PINS,STAPLERS SMALL,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER P | 740945.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAPER A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| PAPER FS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PAPER NOTE F5 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| PAPER PINS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| STAPLERS SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| STAPLER BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| STAPLER PINS SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| STAPLER PINS BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| ENVELOPS A4 YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| ENVELOP SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| GLUE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| FILE STICKER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| NOTE PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| PENS V7 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| PENS V10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| BALL PENS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| FILE FLAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |