Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canopy Cloyh Water Proof,Black Leather Pvc,Recoil Starter Assy,Tape Insulation,Wire Copper Soft,Adh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5166142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M A TRADERS | - | 07-08-2024 20:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 07-08-2024 20:31:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 18:51:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDHESHWAR COMMUNICATION | - | 29-07-2024 22:35:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CANOPY CLOYH WATER PROOF,BLACK LEATHER PVC,RECOIL STARTER ASSY,TAPE INSULATION,WIRE COPPER SOFT,ADH | 45713.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | Item Categories : CANOPY CLOYH WATER PROOF,BLACK LEATHER PVC,RECOIL STARTER ASSY,TAPE INSULATION,WIRE COPPER SOFT,ADH | 60624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M A TRADERS | Item Categories : CANOPY CLOYH WATER PROOF,BLACK LEATHER PVC,RECOIL STARTER ASSY,TAPE INSULATION,WIRE COPPER SOFT,ADH | 67950.00 | L3 |