Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector,Fuel Pipe,Canopy Lock,Bolt,Fuel Pump,Injector Mtg Plate,Hige Pressure Pipe,Recoil Starter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 22:35:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA AMBE TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 19:40:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 00:50:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA AMBE TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : INJECTOR,FUEL PIPE,CANOPY LOCK,BOLT,FUEL PUMP,INJECTOR MTG PLATE,HIGE PRESSURE PIPE,RECOIL STARTER, | 36840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JMD Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : INJECTOR,FUEL PIPE,CANOPY LOCK,BOLT,FUEL PUMP,INJECTOR MTG PLATE,HIGE PRESSURE PIPE,RECOIL STARTER, | 38175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INJECTOR,FUEL PIPE,CANOPY LOCK,BOLT,FUEL PUMP,INJECTOR MTG PLATE,HIGE PRESSURE PIPE,RECOIL STARTER, | 39234.00 | L3 |