Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pin Fixing For Gas Cylinders 🏫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Pin Fixing Services For Gas Cylinders With Firm's Material (Icr 1245) As Per Drawing Code No. 27035 Sa. 🗓️ Deadline: May 02, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Firms Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Material Certifications, And Cost Estimates, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Pin Fixing, Gas Cylinders, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Drawing Code, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Material Certification
Particulars Details
Title
Pin Fixing, Gas Cylinder To Ds Cat No. 5315 001760 With Firms Material(icr 1245) Dc No. 27035 Sa Dt
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4879574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 18:20
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTO START (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUTOSTART Model : AUTOSTART PIN Title : PIN FIXING GAS CYLINDER 02-05-2024 11:50:35 MII Disqualified
2 BOBBY INDUSTRIES Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER Title : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA 30-04-2024 13:29:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS Make : OEM Model : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 Title : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA DT. 01-05-2024 14:18:00 MII MSE Qualified
4 POLY TRADE (INDIA) Make : POLY TRADE INDIA Model : DS CAT no. 5315-001760 Title : Pin Fixing Gas Cylinder 01-05-2024 20:23:59 MII MSE Qualified
5 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ICR-1245 Title : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035 01-05-2024 22:38:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOBBY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA DT 63960.72 L1
2 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA DT 79950.90 L2
3 POLY TRADE (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA DT 92688.84 L3
4 M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIN FIXING, GAS CYLINDER TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001760 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL(ICR 1245) DC NO. 27035-SA DT 149467.53 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise