Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Pin Lever Lock 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Pin Lever Lock To Defence Catalogue Number 5315 001772, Defence Code Number 27037 Sa, With A Draw Date Of 17.03.2017, Incorporating Firms Material Icr 1. 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Procedures. Keywords: Pin Lever Lock, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Catalogue, Defence Code, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Lever Lock To Ds. Cat. No. 5315 001772 Dc No. . 27037 Sa Dt 17.03. 17 With Firms Material Icr 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : PIN LEVER LOCK Title : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-13 | 23-04-2024 10:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROMIL AUTO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 Title : PIN SAF DRG. NO. SK-203DF-09 | 18-04-2024 09:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS | Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 Title : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 | 24-04-2024 08:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 Title : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 | 22-04-2024 17:21:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GS Engineering Works Model : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. Title : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-13 | 23-04-2024 19:14:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES | Make : MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES Model : PINLEVER LOCK TO DSCAT NO. 5315-001772 Title : PINLEVER LOCK TO DSCAT NO. 5315-001772 | 22-04-2024 14:03:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOMA TRADING | Make : NA Model : PIN AXIS HAMMER TO DS. CAT NO. 5315-009115 DC NO. Title : PIN AXIS HAMMER TO DS. CAT NO. 5315-009115 DC NO. 27068-SA DT. 04/05/2017 REQUIRED IN ( WITHOUT HEA | 21-04-2024 16:34:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANTECH AUTOMAT INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-1 | 99523.56 | L1 |
| 2 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-1 | 124404.45 | L2 |
| 3 | SOMA TRADING | Item Categories : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-1 | 215634.38 | L3 |
| 4 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-1 | 224912.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN LEVER LOCK TO DS. CAT. NO. 5315-001772 DC NO. . 27037-SA DT 17.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL ICR-1 | 246278.64 | L5 |