Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catch To Ds. Cat. No. 5340 015118 Dc. No. 27038 Sa Dt. 17.03. 2017 (Icr 1251) With Firms Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : CATCH For 7.62mm Title : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 22-03-2024 16:21:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M T UDYOG | Make : GMT UDYOG Model : DS CAT NO. 5340-015118 Title : CATCH TO DS CAT NO. 5340-015118 | 18-03-2024 21:59:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI KONARK PRECISION TECHNICS | Make : UN BRANDED Model : DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 Title : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 22-03-2024 13:43:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 Title : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 | 18-03-2024 15:08:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : UN BRANDED Model : DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 Title : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 24-03-2024 10:22:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 690487.67 | L1 |
| 2 | G M T UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 1013730.33 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CORE CARBIDE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 1681308.84 | L3 |
| 4 | PHANI ENGINEERING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 2472513.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAXMI KONARK PRECISION TECHNICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CATCH TO DS. CAT. No. 5340-015118 DC. No. 27038-SA DT. 17.03. 2017 (ICR-1251) WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 2514420.00 | L5 |