Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Stud Cocking Handle 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stud Cocking Handles As Per The Detailed Specifications Mentioned In The Defence Catalogue Number 5307 004445, Defence Code Number 27035 Sa, And With Firm's Material As Per Drawing Number 14.03.17. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Stud Cocking Handle, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement, Fixed Price, Drawing Number 14.03.17| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Cocking Handle To Ds Cat No. 5307 004445, Dc No. 27035 Sa, Dt. 14.03. 17 With Firms Material.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES | Make : BOBBY INDUSTRIES Model : STUD COCKING HANDLE Title : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. F | 15-05-2024 13:04:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SANDEEP METALCRAFT PVT LTD Model : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445 Title : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 18-05-2024 09:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC Title : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. F | 14-05-2024 16:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. SHANTI ARMS-TECH PVT. LTD. Model : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445 Title : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL | 18-05-2024 09:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI VENKATESWARA TOOLING AIDS | Make : SVTA Model : 7.62mm Rifle Title : Stud Cocking Handle ICR 1202 | 15-05-2024 15:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOBBY INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. | 378874.99 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. | 1160808.48 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. | 1209175.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI VENKATESWARA TOOLING AIDS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. | 1370398.90 | L4 |
| 5 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUD COCKING HANDLE TO DS CAT NO. 5307-004445, DC NO. 27035-SA, DT. 14.03. 17 WITH FIRMS MATERIAL. | 1639560.00 | L5 |