Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 02 Nos. Bend Pulley/Drum And Snub Drum Dia (654 X1400mm) Of Unit Mo. 133 A,B And 02 Nos. Spur Gear And Pinion Of Unit No. 118 B Shuttle Conveyor Of Pre Washery
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 02 Nos. Bend Pulley/Drum And Snub Drum Dia (654 X1400mm) Of Unit Mo. 133 A,B And 02 Nos. Spur Gear And Pinion Of Unit No. 118 B Shuttle Conveyor Of Pre Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_302658_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/eTender/23-24/129, dated 25.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313530 |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing of 02 nos. bend drum and snub drum dia (654x1400mm) unit no. 133aandb belt conveyor and repairing or fabrication of 02 nos. tail drum pulley dia 550x1800mm 112aandb of pre washery at kedla washery.
Complete repairing of 02 nos. bend drum and snub drum dia (654x1400mm) unit no. 133aandb belt conveyor and repairing or fabrication of 02 nos. tail drum pulley dia 550x1800mm 112aandb of pre washery at kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing of head drum pulley of 133a and 02 nos. bend snub drum of 116 a and b conveyor of pre washery at kedla washery.
Repairing of head drum pulley of 133a and 02 nos. bend snub drum of 116 a and b conveyor of pre washery at kedla washery.
Read moreBelt changing of unit no. 133a belt conveyor and derailed carriage re-installation of shuttle conveyor 118b of pre-washery at kedla washery
Belt changing of unit no. 133a belt conveyor and derailed carriage re-installation of shuttle conveyor 118b of pre-washery at kedla washery
Read moreComplete repairing of 02 nos. (pairs) spure and pinion gear of unit no. 118b belt conveyor and 06 halves gc-10 gear coupling for unit no. 116a, 133a and 133b of pre-washery at kedla washery
Complete repairing of 02 nos. (pairs) spure and pinion gear of unit no. 118b belt conveyor and 06 halves gc-10 gear coupling for unit no. 116a, 133a and 133b of pre-washery at kedla washery
Read moreReplacement of belt conveyor in unit no. 116b-222 m, 133a- 240m and 04nos. snub drum lagging of 133b belt conveyor of pre-washery at kedla washery
Replacement of belt conveyor in unit no. 116b-222 m, 133a- 240m and 04nos. snub drum lagging of 133b belt conveyor of pre-washery at kedla washery
Read moreA)dismantling of take-up snub drum size 1600 x 500 x 10 mm 02 nos. (left and right), repairing an installation of the same including repairing of bearing block take-up snub drum (size-22220) 04 nos. of unit no. 950 in rlb section
A)dismantling of take-up snub drum size 1600 x 500 x 10 mm 02 nos. (left and right), repairing an installation of the same including repairing of bearing block take-up snub drum (size-22220) 04 nos. of unit no. 950 in rlb
Read moreMaking of 2 nos. snub drum of conveyor belt at bhojudih coal washery.
Making of 2 nos. snub drum of conveyor belt at bhojudih coal washery.
Read moreA)repairing of connecting shaft size 1700 x 100 mm and 02 nos. coupling of unit no. 138 shuttle conveyor and b)repairing and changing of head snub drum shaft, hubs and its shell of unit no. 136 in raw coal section of kathara washery
A)repairing of connecting shaft size 1700 x 100 mm and 02 nos. coupling of unit no. 138 shuttle conveyor and b)repairing and changing of head snub drum shaft, hubs and its shell of unit no. 136 in raw coal section of kathara washery
Read moreFallen take-up and belt re-installation and 165 nos. damaged idler frame repairing of unit no. 116a and b, 133a and b and 118b carriage re-installation of pre-washery at kedla washery
Fallen take-up and belt re-installation and 165 nos. damaged idler frame repairing of unit no. 116a and b, 133a and b and 118b carriage re-installation of pre-washery at kedla washery.
Read moreReplacement of tail drum and snub drum assemblies, including dismantling of existing worn-out drums, strengthening of tail drum base frame and replacement of four snub drum bearing blocks for unit 201 belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Replacement of tail drum and snub drum assemblies, including dismantling of existing worn-out drums, strengthening of tail drum base frame and replacement of four snub drum bearing blocks for unit 201 belt conveyor at moonidih coal washery.
Read moreof your Industry type