Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pulley, Bend/Snub, For Belt Width 1400 Mm, B 5,Pulley, Bend/Snub, For Belt Width 1400 Mm, B 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METALIX EQUIPMENTS & ENGINEERSARNAPURNA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Parija
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO.PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO.PVT LTD Title : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, FOR BELT WIDTH 1400MM, B-5 ( Q3) | 06-10-2023 14:29:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARNAPURNA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEPL Model : Pulley,Bend/Snub F/1400mm Belt Width Title : Pulley, Bend/Snub F/1400mm Belt Width | 06-10-2023 13:03:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KOSHALA ENGINEERS | Make : KE Model : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, FOR BELT WIDTH 1400MM, AS PER T Title : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, FOR BELT WIDTH 1400MM, AS PER TYPE-B5 OF DRAWING NO PD/R- 230578 FOR CONVEYOR BC- | 11-10-2023 17:00:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | METALIX EQUIPMENTS & ENGINEERS | Make : MEE Model : PULLEY,BEND/SNUB,F/1400mm Belt width Title : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, F/1400mm Belt width | 07-10-2023 18:21:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MONO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MONO ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, FOR BELT WIDTH 1400MM, AS PER T Title : PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, FOR BELT WIDTH 1400MM, AS PER TYPE-B5 OF DRAWING NO PD/R- 230578 FOR CONVEYOR BC- | 14-10-2023 09:54:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROURKELA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PULLEY Title : PULLEY | 09-10-2023 11:05:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PD/R- 230578, TYPE -B5, PULLEY Title : PD/R- 230578, TYPE -B5, PULLEY | 04-10-2023 12:17:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULLEY, BEND/SNUB, F/1400mm Belt width | MEE | PULLEY,BEND/SNUB,F/1400mm Belt width | 2 | ₹ 857400.000 |
| Pulley, Bend/Snub, F/1400mm Belt Width | AEPL | Pulley,Bend/Snub,F/1400mm Belt Width | 2 | ₹ 840000.000 |