Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulk Head Connector Pins 10 407552 55 Amphenol/Itt Cannon/Souriau/Deutsch,Rectangular Male Connecto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : 10-407552-055 Title : 10-407552-055 | 25-03-2024 12:55:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : CONTACTS Title : 10-407552-55 | 27-03-2024 16:39:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : Amphenol Model : 10-407552-055 Title : 10-407552-055 | 27-03-2024 17:55:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : AMPHENOL / Equivalent Model : 10-4075 52-55 Title : HEAD CONNECTOR PINS | 28-03-2024 09:28:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 10-407552-55 Model : 10-407552-55 Title : Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN 22M | 28-03-2024 09:40:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 10-407552-055 Title : 10-407552-055 | 27-03-2024 17:39:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RK ELECTRONICS AND LIGHTING TECHNOLOGY INC | Make : Amphenol Aerospace Model : 10-407552-055 Title : Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN 22M P C TAIL | 25-03-2024 11:45:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 28-03-2024 08:32:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
Set of circular connector (male and female ) 19 pins and 37 pins types with the required accessories as per annexure enclosed. make: allied or gimota or amphenol
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of circular connector (male and fema [set of circular connector (male and female) 19 pins and 37 pins types with the required accessories as per annexure enclosed. make: allied or gimota (or) amphenol only. note: firm should submit authorized dealership certificate along with tender or proof of purchase from authorized dealer shall be submitted along with supply.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of circular connector (male and fema [set of circular connector (male and female) 19 pins and 37 pins types with the required accessories as per annexure enclosed. make: allied or gimota (or) amphenol only. note: firm should submit authorized dealership certificate along with tender or proof of purchase from authorized dealer shall be submitted along with supply.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors of m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3102r 20l-014p sp2 c30 with modified dimensions suitable for ww governor of hhp locomotives (male connector) and m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3108f 20l-014s sp2 c30 tb (female connector) or their equivalents of itt cannon or amphenol make. the male connector shall be supplied along with abrasion resistance ptfe cable of 450 mm length and potting has to be carried out with anabond 909 to avoi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors of m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3102r 20l-014p sp2 c30 with modified dimensions suitable for ww governor of hhp locomotives (male connector) and m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3108f 20l-014s sp2 c30 tb (female connector) or their equivalents of itt cannon or amphenol make or equivalent. the male connector shall be supplied along with abrasion resistance ptfe cable of 450 mm length and potting has to be carried out with anab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA of hand crimp tool, consisting of 06 items(full deion & qty./set.) appended below.1)aec part m22520/1 - 01, qty: 01 no./set. 2)aec- th - 29 turret crimping die # 12 & # 16 contact, qty: 01 no./set. 3). aec 16/12 extraction tool, qty: 01 no./set. 4). aec 16/12 insertion tool, qty: 01 no./set. 5). aec16 pilot pin, qty: 05 nos./set. 6). aec 12 pilot pin, qty: 05 nos./set. make/brand: aec / itt / cannon /amphenol
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type