Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Tool Holder Ddjnl 3232 P15 Kc06 Id 8 F 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Tool Holder Ddjnl 3232 P15 Kc06 Id 8 F From Reputable Suppliers. 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Complete Details And Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Includes But Is Not Limited To, Deioning Processes And Other Technical Requirements. Suppliers Specializing In Widia, Sandvik, Taegtutec, Or Kennametal Brands Are Encouraged To Apply. Keywords: Procurement, Tool Holder Ddjnl 3232 P15 Kc06 Id 8 F, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Tooling Equipment, Precision Engineering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Male And Female Connectors Of M/S. Allied Electronic Corporation Part No: Aec 3102 R 20 L 014 P Sp2 C30 With Modified Dimensions Suitable For Ww Governor Of Hhp Locomotives (Male Connector) And M/S. Allied Electronic Corporation Part No: Aec 3108 F 20 L 014 S Sp2 C30 Tb (Female Connector) Or Their Equivalents Of Itt Cannon Or Amphenol Make Or Equivalent. The Male Connector Shall Be Supplied Along With Abrasion Resistance Ptfe Cable Of 450 Mm Length And Potting Has To Be Carried Out With Anab
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324146 |
|
Reference Number |
53245205 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106513107/viewNitPdf_4759500.pdf |
| Start Date | October 29, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 660 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of male and female connectors of m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3102r 20l-014p sp2 c30 with modified dimensions suitable for ww governor of hhp locomotives (male connector) and m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3108f 20l-014s sp2 c30 tb (female connector) or their equivalents of itt cannon or amphenol make. the male connector shall be supplied along with abrasion resistance ptfe cable of 450 mm length and potting has to be carried out with anabond 909 to avoi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale elbow,union,female connector & male connector
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector and female connector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector, female connector, male stud connector, hex nipple
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePluggable male female connector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type