Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Connector Shell P/N: Db25 Sf 179 A Of Itt Cannon Or 17 Dbm25 Sf179 A Of Amphenol Corp
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5228731
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 14:38
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES Make : - Model : DB25SF-179A Title : DB25SF-179A 08-08-2024 09:34:34 MII Qualified
2 COMPEX SOLUTION Make : ITT CANNON Model : DB25SF179A Title : DB25SF179A 20-08-2024 14:49:26 MII Qualified
3 FEMTO PHOTONICS Make : ITT Cannon Model : DB25SF179A Title : Circular MIL Spec Connector DSUB 25F WW3 GF ZINC 21-08-2024 09:22:34 MII Qualified
4 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Make : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON Model : DB25SF-179A / 17DBM25SF179A Title : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON OR 17DBM25SF179A OF AMPHENOL CORP 19-08-2024 14:01:18 MII Qualified
5 M/S BCS TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON OR Title : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON OR 17DBM25SF179A OF AMPHENOL CORP 11-08-2024 21:09:13 N/A Disqualified
6 MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITT Cannon Model : DB25SF179A Title : DB25SF179A 21-08-2024 09:42:51 MII Qualified
7 ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITT Model : DB25SF179A Title : DB25SF179A 20-08-2024 20:09:28 MII Qualified
8 RK ELECTRONICS AND LIGHTING TECHNOLOGY INC Make : ITT CANNON Model : DB25SF-179A Title : TT Cannon - D-Sub Connector DSUB 25 F WW3 G ZINC 10-08-2024 00:22:16 MII Qualified
9 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON OR Title : CONNECTOR SHELL P/N: DB25SF-179A OF ITT CANNON OR 17DBM25SF179A OF AMPHENOL CORP 21-08-2024 06:30:13 MII Qualified