Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pr Item 1 2909441033,Pr Item 2 2909441013,Pr Item 3 2909441023,Pr Item 4 2909070033,Pr Item 5 29090
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985626
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 16:43
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1296974.64

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajnish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 11:42:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 B J & P ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-10-2023 13:47:42 MSE MSE Evaluated
3 DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2023 14:13:07 BIS License MSE Evaluated
4 IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2023 16:54:49 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 14:07:02 Vendor Assessed N/A Evaluated
6 NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2023 13:31:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 11:58:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS - 10-10-2023 17:22:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PR ITEM 42 1362270054 NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 347826.240
PR ITEM 43 1362270064 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 777596.400
PR ITEM 44 5330620703 NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 165996.000
PR ITEM 45 5330172053 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5556.000