Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Item No. 1 Group C,Pr Item No. 2 Group C,Pr Item No. 3 Group C,Pr Item No. 4 Group C,Pr Item No.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMFORGE INDUSTRIES
582785
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 28-09-2023 15:44:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2023 16:04:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 27-09-2023 15:21:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 12:05:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 29-09-2023 13:45:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR ITEM NO. 111 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 112 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 113 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 114 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 32640.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 115 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 116 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 28080.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 117 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 118 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 119 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 120 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 121 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 122 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 123 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 52650.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 124 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13700.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 125 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 126 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 127 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 128 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 129 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| PR ITEM NO. 130 GROUP A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2725.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreGroup no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Construction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type