Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cisco Network Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CREATIVE IT SOLUTION
240720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G TELECARE SYSTEM | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH C1000-24T-4G-L Title : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH C1000-24T-4G-L | 26-09-2023 22:50:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE IT SOLUTION | Make : Cisco Model : C1000-24T-4G-L - Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switch Title : C1000-24T-4G-L - Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switch | 18-09-2023 11:52:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ojas Enterprises | Make : CISCO Model : C1000-24T-4G-L Title : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH C1000-24T-4G-LGEM/2023/B/3927466 | 27-09-2023 00:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Infotech and Multiservices | Make : CISCO Model : C1000-24T-4G-L- Title : NETWORK SWITCH | 26-09-2023 20:35:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE IT SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH | 240720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Infotech and Multiservices( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH | 420000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ojas Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH | 435000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A G TELECARE SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CISCO NETWORK SWITCH | 464000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C1000-24T-4G-L - Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switch | Cisco | C1000-24T-4G-L - Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switch | 8 | ₹ 240720.000 |
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreProviding manpower for maintainance of existing electrical network of buildings and yards of main and sub markets shimoga apmc for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for maintainance of existing electrical network of buildings and yards of main and sub markets shimoga apmc for the year 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreof your Industry type