Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cisco Core Switch Chassis Based,Cisco Wireless Lan Controller,Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4630831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 17:22
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIRNAYA SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

19861650

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar N
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Blueshield Secure LLP - 23-02-2024 18:28:40 Start-up Qualified
2 NIRNAYA SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-02-2024 08:12:43 Start-up Qualified
3 STARLIGHT DATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-02-2024 23:12:55 Start-up Qualified
4 TNS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-02-2024 18:48:22 Start-up Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIRNAYA SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cisco Core switch Chassis based,Cisco Wireless Lan Controller,Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution 19861650.00 L1
2 TNS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cisco Core switch Chassis based,Cisco Wireless Lan Controller,Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution 20304000.00 L2
3 Blueshield Secure LLP Item Categories : Cisco Core switch Chassis based,Cisco Wireless Lan Controller,Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution 21773700.00 L3
4 STARLIGHT DATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Cisco Core switch Chassis based,Cisco Wireless Lan Controller,Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution 22830750.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cisco Core switch Chassis based NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9501650.000
Cisco Wireless Lan Controller NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3250000.000
Cisco L3 Network Switch Distribution Network Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2370000.000
Cisco L3 Distribution Network Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2370000.000
Cisco L3 Network Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2370000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise