Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 3.0 Ton Vericlal Type Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 21-11-2023 22:39:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVANSH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON Model : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON Title : VOLTAS TOWER AC | 22-11-2023 10:35:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SILKTONE | Make : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON Model : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3 TON Title : VOLTAS VERTICAL TOWER AC 3 TON | 22-11-2023 02:10:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON Model : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON Title : VOLTAS TOWER AC 3TON | 22-11-2023 03:50:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : supply and installation of 3.0 Ton Vericlal type Air Conditioner | 912400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SILKTONE (MII) | Item Categories : supply and installation of 3.0 Ton Vericlal type Air Conditioner | 936000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : supply and installation of 3.0 Ton Vericlal type Air Conditioner | 964000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of led screen infront of tmc office in tmc kamalapura limit
Providing and installing led display screens at kamalapura tmc office for public awareness on solid waste management.
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Supply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreof your Industry type