Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Ton Inverter Type Split Air Conditioner,1.5 Ton Inverter Type Split Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4302653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITEDRAMSONS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : BLUESTAR Model : 2 Ton 3 Star Split AC Title : Bluestar - 2 Ton 3 Star Split AC | 30-12-2023 16:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : Blue Star Model : Split AC 2 TR 3Star Title : Split AC 2 TR 3Star | 29-12-2023 18:09:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 31-12-2023 15:46:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GODREJ Model : 2 TON 5 STAR INVERTER Title : 2 TON 5 STAR INVERTER | 28-12-2023 10:01:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | Make : WYBOR Model : WSAC24318RVVM Title : Wybor Air Conditioner 2 Ton 3 Star Inverter | 02-01-2024 14:51:44 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 2 Ton Inverter Type Split Air Conditioner Model : Make : HITACHI Model No. : Izen 3400 Title : 2 Ton Inverter Type Split Air Conditioner | 29-12-2023 16:00:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS | Make : BLUE STAR Model : 2 T 3 STAR SPLIT INV AC 5MTR COPPER PIPE Title : 2 T 3 STAR SPLIT INV AC 5MTR COPPER PIPE AND STANDARD INSTALLATION | 02-01-2024 13:22:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS OR SIMILAR TENDER MAKE Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 2 Ton Inverter Type Split Air Conditione | 31-12-2023 18:45:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAMSONS | Make : Voltas Model : Vectra Title : Voltas 2 Ton Split AC | 31-12-2023 13:30:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Saraswati Enterprises | Make : Samsung Model : Inverter Split AC 2TR 3Star Title : Inverter Split AC 2TR 3Star | 30-12-2023 18:23:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARRIER/HITACHI Model : As per Tender Title : 2.0 TON 3 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC CARRIER/HITACHI | 27-12-2023 16:56:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | Godrej | Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 6 | ₹ 186000.000 |
| Voltas 2 Ton Split AC | Voltas | Vectra | 32 | ₹ 1369600.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type