Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Writer,Paper Pickup Roller,Pressure Roller,Ups 1 Kva,Keyboad Mouse,Printer Head,Teflon Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 19-06-2024 21:58:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 27-06-2024 11:26:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-07-2024 11:59:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 20-06-2024 16:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Naseer enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 16:50:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 08:57:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNOVATIVE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 16:41:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS(MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP ROLLER,PRESSURE ROLLER,UPS 1 KVA,KEYBOAD MOUSE,PRINTER HEAD,TEFLON SLEEVE | 41276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP ROLLER,PRESSURE ROLLER,UPS 1 KVA,KEYBOAD MOUSE,PRINTER HEAD,TEFLON SLEEVE | 58900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : DVD WRITER,PAPER PICKUP ROLLER,PRESSURE ROLLER,UPS 1 KVA,KEYBOAD MOUSE,PRINTER HEAD,TEFLON SLEEVE | 64985.00 | L3 |