Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ”‹๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Procurement Bid Invitation For Industrial Supplies ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ”‹๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For A Range Of Industrial Supplies To Support Operational Needs. ๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Dvd Writer Ups Battery Pressure Roller Heat Roller Upper Roller Teflon Sleeve Proposals Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Dvd Writer, Ups Battery, Pressure Roller, Heat Roller, Upper Roller, Teflon Sleeve, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Dvd Writer,Ups Battery,Pressure Roller,Heat Roller,Upper Roller,Teflon Sleeve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5101830
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 01:06
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DISHA - 04-07-2024 18:14:59 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR & CO. - 04-07-2024 18:28:40 MSE Qualified
3 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 17-07-2024 18:28:35 MSE Disqualified
4 RAAJ INFOTECH - 04-07-2024 18:40:32 MSE Qualified
5 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 05-07-2024 12:05:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : dvd writer,ups battery,pressure roller,heat roller,upper roller,teflon sleeve 12250.00 L1
2 DISHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : dvd writer,ups battery,pressure roller,heat roller,upper roller,teflon sleeve 12600.00 L2
3 RAAJ INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : dvd writer,ups battery,pressure roller,heat roller,upper roller,teflon sleeve 13680.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise