Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acer Desktop,People Link Vision Pro 20 X Visualiser,Monitor Make Acer 21.5 Inch,Monitor Make Dell 21
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 08-02-2024 18:25:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:58:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 09-02-2024 17:14:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 15:54:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acer desktop,People Link Vision Pro 20X Visualiser,Monitor Make Acer 21.5 Inch,Monitor Make Dell 21 | 195375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acer desktop,People Link Vision Pro 20X Visualiser,Monitor Make Acer 21.5 Inch,Monitor Make Dell 21 | 197290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acer desktop,People Link Vision Pro 20X Visualiser,Monitor Make Acer 21.5 Inch,Monitor Make Dell 21 | 201885.00 | L3 |