Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acer 21.5” Full Hd Ips Monitor (Ek22 Oq E3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6002056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) Title : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 10-03-2025 12:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KD ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : EK220Q Title : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 10-03-2025 14:39:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : MONITOR Model : MONITOR Title : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 08-03-2025 20:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | Make : ACER Model : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR Title : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 07-03-2025 22:13:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | Make : ACER Model : ACER Title : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 10-03-2025 12:41:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 12272.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 13494.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | Acer | ACER 21.5” FULL HD IPS MONITOR (EK22OQ E3) | 2 | ₹ 12200.000 |