Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gun Mic,Grip And Wind Shield System,Sennheiser Windshield Package,Cordless Lapel Mic,Cordless For G
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5304080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 10/09/2024

Expired 723 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP

Contract Value

3915334

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pranesh Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALAVIO INDIA - 10-09-2024 13:43:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP - 10-09-2024 15:38:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 RPS ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2024 13:06:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MSE) Item Categories : GUN MIC,Grip and Wind shield system,SENNHEISER windshield package,CORDLESS LAPEL MIC,CORDLESS FOR G 4256534.00 L1
2 ALAVIO INDIA (MSE) Item Categories : GUN MIC,Grip and Wind shield system,SENNHEISER windshield package,CORDLESS LAPEL MIC,CORDLESS FOR G 4441840.00 L2
3 RPS ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : GUN MIC,Grip and Wind shield system,SENNHEISER windshield package,CORDLESS LAPEL MIC,CORDLESS FOR G 4498290.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GUN MIC NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 731400.000
Grip and Wind shield system NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 359034.000
SENNHEISER windshield package NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 120000.000
CORDLESS LAPEL MIC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 1188000.000
CORDLESS FOR GUN MIC NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 540000.000
HANDHELD RECORDER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 275000.000
Zoom APH 4nPro NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 52000.000
Zoom PCH 4n protective case NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 40000.000
ZOOM HS 1 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17000.000
ZOOM MA 2 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Compatible carrying case NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 60000.000
HEADPHONES NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 60000.000
HEADPHONES NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 90000.000
Handheld Dynamic MICROPHONE with clamp NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 135000.000
MICROPHONE with compatible microphone stand NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 120000.000
MIC STAND NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 52500.000
PORTABLE VOCAL BOOTH NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 65400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise