Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Shield Glass,Rivet,Retainer Windshield,Sledge,Piston Art Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 20-08-2024 18:29:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 16:55:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 18:22:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,RIVET,RETAINER WINDSHIELD,SLEDGE,PISTON ART RING | 147414.77 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,RIVET,RETAINER WINDSHIELD,SLEDGE,PISTON ART RING | 154775.70 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,RIVET,RETAINER WINDSHIELD,SLEDGE,PISTON ART RING | 157729.67 | L3 |