Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Shield Glass,Sledge With Mounting Bracket,Piston Art,Cdi Unit With Harness,Mount Engine Rubber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 16-09-2024 16:58:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 16:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 16:55:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,SLEDGE WITH MOUNTING BRACKET,PISTON ART,CDI UNIT WITH HARNESS,MOUNT ENGINE RUBBER | 148904.39 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,SLEDGE WITH MOUNTING BRACKET,PISTON ART,CDI UNIT WITH HARNESS,MOUNT ENGINE RUBBER | 154829.37 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD GLASS,SLEDGE WITH MOUNTING BRACKET,PISTON ART,CDI UNIT WITH HARNESS,MOUNT ENGINE RUBBER | 159295.61 | L3 |