Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Projector,Inverter With Two Batteries,White Board 6 X 3 Ft,Ro Purifier,Office Almirah,Dustbin Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gunadeep dutta | - | 14-03-2024 10:56:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | - | 15-03-2024 08:43:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | - | 15-03-2024 15:19:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | - | 15-03-2024 09:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Projector,Inverter with two batteries,White Board 6 x 3 ft,RO Purifier,Office Almirah,Dustbin Small | 196124.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Projector,Inverter with two batteries,White Board 6 x 3 ft,RO Purifier,Office Almirah,Dustbin Small | 207822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Projector,Inverter with two batteries,White Board 6 x 3 ft,RO Purifier,Office Almirah,Dustbin Small | 213300.00 | L3 |