Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Purifier,Battery 150ah,Inverter,Printer,Matting,Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
400000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidyawati Yadav
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHANI TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-03-2024 11:19:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 08:20:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 18:54:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANSTHITA TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 19:06:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RO Purifier,Battery 150ah,Inverter,Printer,Matting,Cooler | 400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RO Purifier,Battery 150ah,Inverter,Printer,Matting,Cooler | 431525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSTHITA TRADERS | Item Categories : RO Purifier,Battery 150ah,Inverter,Printer,Matting,Cooler | 441784.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30444.000 |
| Battery 150ah | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 127488.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68322.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31251.040 |
| Matting | NA | BOQ Item | 827 | ₹ 119484.960 |
| Cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23010.000 |