Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin,Battery Inverter,Ro Plant 250 Lph
Description
Organisation Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4517782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 17:49
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sai Solar and Multiservices

Contract Value

223800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ujvala Satish Rajput
Department: Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Make : DUSTBIN Model : DUSTBIN Title : dustbin 06-02-2024 12:27:24 N/A Qualified
2 PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES Make : 10 Ltr Dustbin Model : 10 Ltr Dustbin Title : 10 Ltr Dustbin 06-02-2024 12:24:37 N/A Qualified
3 Sai Solar and Multiservices Make : DUSTBIN Model : Dustbin Title : dustbin 06-02-2024 15:26:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sai Solar and Multiservices Item Categories : dustbin,battery inverter,ro plant 250 lph 223800.00 L1
2 CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : dustbin,battery inverter,ro plant 250 lph 241000.00 L2
3 PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES Item Categories : dustbin,battery inverter,ro plant 250 lph 261500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
dustbin DUSTBIN Dustbin 20 ₹ 73800.000
BATTERY INVERTER BATTERY INVERTER BATTERY INVERTER 1 ₹ 50000.000
RO PLANT 250 LPH RO PLANT 250 LPH RO PLANT 250 LPH 1 ₹ 100000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise