Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Chikka Banavara Hassan Section Rail Renewal 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Rail Renewal Project At Chikka Banavara Hassan Section And The Renewal Of A Through Turnout At Nelamangala (Nmga) Yard. 🚉 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes The Complete Deion Of The Track Over A Length Of 0.95 Km From Sl 13/055 To Sl 14/005 And The Renewal Of A Through Turnout At Point No. 51 B (Cscmsc). 🛤️ A Bid Security Of Inr 3,63,000/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Rail Renewal, Chikka Banavara Hassan Section, Turnout Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chikka Banavara Hassan Section : Through Rail Renewal (Primary) 0.95km Length From 13/055 14/005 (Sl) And Through Turnout Renewal Of Point No. 51 B (Cscmsc) At Nelamangala (Nmga) Yard
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75290026 |
|
Reference Number |
12SBC24OF28-05-24Item-4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 36300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75290026/viewNitPdf_4581778.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sr.den (n)/ jp section- through turnout renewal (cscmsc) and trr work in the jurisdiction of aden-rgs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChikka banavara - hassan section : construction of rub (rcc box size : 1 x 7.50 x 4.50m) at km 14/300-400 at nelamangala (nmga station) by rolling in / launching method. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: secunderabad-dhone section (up,dn & sl): through turnout rails renewal (fstwswcmsc)- 1in 8.5- 25 sets & 1in 12-22 sets, and through turnout rails renewal (cscmsc)- 1in 8.5- 5 sets & 1 in 12-1 set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal and renewal of superstructure of turnout the section of aden/pta under sr.den-ii/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal and renewal of superstructure of turnout in the section of aden/bti under sr.den-ii/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal - 39 nos (1 in 12) and through sleeper renewal of turnout - 28 nos (1 in 12) on den (south) jabalpur jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore -jolarpettai section: track works like through turnout renewal, through ballast recoupment, through fitting renewal and through track renewal in den/e/sbc section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal (ttr) with thick web switches (tws) under aden/be.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type