Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Railway Infrastructure Project ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Boundary Walls And A Platform Toilet As Part Of The Bengaluru Salem Section Development. ๐๏ธ ๐ Locations: Chikka Banavara To Hassan Section, Nelamangala, Kunigal, Yediyuru, And B G Nagar Stations. ๐ช Additional Work: Proposed Platform Toilet At Shravanabelogala Station. ๐ Deadline For Submission: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Security: Inr 332800 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, For The Construction Of Rcc Drainage Systems And Boundary Walls, As Well As The Construction Of A Platform Toilet, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Railway Infrastructure, Boundary Wall Construction, Platform Toilet, Bengaluru Salem Section, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Emd, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I : Chikka Banavara Hassan Sec : Construction Of Boundary Wall At Nelamangala (Nmga) At Km 13/300 14/000, Kunigal (Kigl) At Km 58/200 550 On Lhs And Rhs, Yediyuru (Yy) At Km 75/800 76/200 On Lhs And Rhs And B G Nagar (Bgnr) At Km 90/000 550 On Lhs Stations In Aden/Kunnigal Sub Division.
Sw Ii : Shravanabelogala (Sbga) Station : Proposed Construction Of Platform Toilet At Pf 1.
Sw Iii : Construction Of Rcc Drain For A Length Of 1500m In Connection With The Work Of Bengaluru Salem Sec
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74372564 |
|
Reference Number |
07SBC24of03-04-24Item-07 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74372564/viewNitPdf_4523160.pdf |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of riding quality of sohela-nuapada road from 52/000 km to 82/000 km (lhs) and 62/000 km to 82/000 km (rhs) in the district of bargarh
Improvement of riding quality of sohela-nuapada road from 52/000 km to 82/000 km (lhs) and 62/000 km to 82/000 km (rhs) in the district of bargarh
Read moreImprovement of sohela-nuapada road from 0/000 km to 52/000 km (lhs), 0/000 km to 16/650 km and 33/000 km to 62/000 km (rhs) in the district of bargarh under state plan
Improvement of sohela-nuapada road from 0/000 km to 52/000 km (lhs), 0/000 km to 16/650 km and 33/000 km to 62/000 km (rhs) in the district of bargarh under state plan
Read moreRetender deposit urgent restoration works to alumkadavu alumpeedika road both rhs and lhs urgent restoration alumpeedika road ch 0/000 to 4/000 both lhs and rhs general civilwork
Retender deposit urgent restoration works to alumkadavu alumpeedika road both rhs and lhs
Read moreConstruction of the retaining wall in kachiari at km 82.400 rhs paprola at km. 126.640 rhs and in ahju at km. 137.910 lhs and 138.500 lhs in the state of himachal pradesh
Construction of the retaining wall in kachiari at km 82.400 rhs paprola at km. 126.640 rhs and in ahju at km. 137.910 lhs and 138.500 lhs in the state of himachal pradesh
Read moreDevelopment of nro on km 40 plus 000 lhs at chhijjarsi pilkhuwa hapur
Development of new a site retail outlet at location nh 9 chhajjarsi pilkhuwa lhs ghaziabad on km 40 plus 000 lhs
 in village chhijjarsi pilkhuwa district hapur under noida divisional office upso-ii
Read moreS/r to nh-5 to bhusandapur road such as construction of rcc drain from 9/550 to 10/000 km. (rhs).
S/r to nh-5 to bhusandapur road such as construction of rcc drain from 9/550 to 10/000 km. (rhs).
Read moreRestoration for laying of sewer pipe line along the road (lhs) from km 0/00 to 0/436, trenchless road crossing from (rhs to lhs) 0/436 to 0/456 km, along the road (lhs) from 0/725 to 0/812 km, trenchless road crossing (rhs to lhs) at 0/812 km, along
Restoration for laying of sewer pipe line along the road (lhs) from km 0/00 to 0/436, trenchless road crossing from (rhs to lhs) 0/436 to 0/456 km, along the road (lhs) from 0/725 to 0/812 km, trenchless road crossing (rhs to lhs) at 0/812 km, along
Read moreWidening of service road from km.103.845 to km.104.420 (lhs) and km.103.845 to km.104.495 (rhs) with improvement for entry and exit to pochampalli town at km.104.485 on lhs and km 104.560 on rhs of krishnagiri thumbipadi section of nh-44
Widening of service road from km.103.845 to km.104.420 (lhs) and km.103.845 to km.104.495 (rhs) with improvement for entry and exit to pochampalli town at km.104.485 on lhs and km 104.560 on rhs of krishnagiri thumbipadi section of nh-44
Read moreof your Industry type