Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rock Body 100 110 Ton Rear Dumpers With Rock Body Alongwith Spares Consumables For 1 Plus 4 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
514411035.54
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Model : BH100 Title : Dumper | 09-08-2023 14:04:01 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Make : Komatsu Model : HD785-7 Title : Off-Highway Truck | 08-08-2023 19:27:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off-Highway Truck | Komatsu | HD785-7 | 6 | ₹ 514411035.540 |
Rock body 100-110 ton rear dumpers with rock body alongwith spares consumables for 1 plus 4 years
Read more
Coal body 100-110 ton rear dumpers with coal body alongwith spares consumables for 1 plus 4 years
Read more
Coal body 100-110 ton rear dumpers with coal body alongwith spares consumables for 1 plus 4 years
Read more
Rear dumper (payload range of 60 ton to 65 ton) along with spares & consumables for 1+ 4 years
Read more
Rear dumper (payload range of 60 ton to 65 ton) along with spares & consumables for 1+ 4 years
Read more
Repairing of rear suspension assy. of beml bh100 dumpers sl no 109 and 110.
Repairing of rear suspension assy. of beml bh100 dumpers sl no 109 and 110.
Read moreRepairing of rear axle mounting system of bh100 dumpers sl no d109 and 110
Repairing of rear axle mounting system of bh100 dumpers sl no d109 and 110
Read moreProcurement of 190t dumpers along with consumable spares and consumables for warranty period of one year and spares and consumables for post warranty period of 11 years for 190t dumpers under spares cost cap.
Procurement of 190t dumpers along with consumable spares and consumables for warranty period of one year and spares and consumables for post warranty period of 11 years for 190t dumpers under spares cost cap.
Read moreRepairing of front drive and rear propeller shaft in bh100 dumpers sl no109 110 and 111
Repairing of front drive and rear propeller shaft in bh100 dumpers sl no109 110 and 111
Read moreof your Industry type