Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 T Rear Dumper With 5 Years Guaranteed Spares
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BEML LIMITED
758389185
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Model : BH60M Title : DUMP TRUCK | 21-08-2023 13:00:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CATERPILLAR Model : 773 Title : Caterpillar make 60 Ton Rear Dumper | 14-09-2023 18:11:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Make : Komatsu Model : HD465-7E0 Title : Off-Highway Truck | 16-09-2023 17:13:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUMP TRUCK | BEML | BH60M | 15 | ₹ 758389185.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type