Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Dumper (Payload Range Of 60 Ton To 65 Ton) Along With Spares & Consumables For 1+ 4 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML LIMITED Model : BH60M DUMPER Title : Rear Dumper (Payload Range of 60 Ton to 65 Ton) along with Spares & Consumables for 1+ 4 Years | 24-08-2024 12:40:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GMMCO LTD | Make : CATERPILLAR Model : CATERPILLAR 773 Title : CATERPILLAR 773 DUMPER | 24-08-2024 15:59:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Make : Komatsu Model : HD465-7E0 Title : Off-Highway Truck | 22-08-2024 00:12:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |